Midland Adventist Academy

"Teaching minds, touching hearts, training hands for Jesus.
Home for Midland K-12 > Community > Alumnews >
.
Alumni classes
.

A historical list of Senior graduating classes from Midland Adventist Academy. Some quick by-the-numbers:

Total classes: 18
Total seniors: 234
Largest class: 2001, with 22 graduates
Smallest class: 2016, with 8 graduates


2015-2016
Sponsor: Jonathan Borne


Rebecca Borne (President), Karina Bovee (Vice-president), Lydia Svoboda (Secretary), Ian Johnson (Treasurer), Logan Seibold (Pastor), Erin Burke (National Merit Commended Scholar / Sgt. at Arms), David Lee, Nakhi Norwood

 

2014-2015
Sponsor: Dorothy Pearson


Sara Pope (President), Dillon Hayward (Vice-president), Mikaal Ellis (Secretary), Megan Schlinsog (National Merit Commended Scholar / Treasurer), Jeremy Janke (Pastor), Michaela Raygor (Sgt. at Arms), Hannah O'Rear (SA President), Ethan Bunner, Phoebe Ingelse, Emily Resz, Joshua Thomas, Garret Whitson

 

2013-2014
Sponsor: Carol Bovee


Addison Murray (President), Benjamin Archibeque (Vice-president), Brett Trana (Secretary), Andrew Reed (Pastor), Tanner Finnegan (Activities/Benefit), Alex Helmer (Activities/Benefit),  Camille Darrel (SA President),  Alicia Whitson (National Merit Commended Scholar), Michael Davison, Brandt Hill, Zoe Ingelse, Jewel Janke, Brennan Nelson, Sarai Rodriguez, Kristi Tucker, Alexis Varndell

 

2012-2013
Sponsor: Matt Teller


Alicia Valenzuela (President), Elizabeth Schlinsog (Vice-president), Juan Rodriguez (Secretary), Alexis Griffith (Treasurer), Matt Zacharias (Pastor), Jonathan Nolasco (Sgt. at Arms), Katie Tucker (SA President 2012 & 2013), Landon Frishman, Evan MacEwen, Eric Mayberry, Jacob Prosser

 

2011-2012
Sponsor: Jason Donovan


Melissa WIller (President), Beky Pech (Vice-president), Sommer Sharp (Secretary-treasuer), Matt Atkinson (Pastor), Kyle Pretzl (Sgt. at Arms), Gina Brazeal, Collin Hoffman, Annelise Perry, Manuel Ugarte, Jordan Wiles

 

2010-2011
Sponsor: Mary Murrill

 

Craig Christensen (President), Victoria Williams (Vice-president), Hannah DeCamp (Secretary), Bryan Pope (Treasurer), Dustin Foerderer (Pastor), Kirbi Yelorda (Sgt. at Arms / SA President), Abbey Adams, Braden Frishman, Nayome Frishman, Nick Kanion, Andrea Reed, Jacob Trana

 

2009-2010
Sponsor: Mary Murrill


Shelby Seibold (President), Zach Frishman (Vice-president), Sarah Whitson (Treasurer), Shawntee' Harris (Pastor), Kyle Breyer (Sgt. at Arms), Lisa Craig, Chris Fairchild (National Merit Commended Scholar / SA President), Lindsey Maddux, Heather Naumann, Dylan Rada, Robby Willer

 

2008-2009
Sponsor
: Keith Vollmer

Mitchell Seltman (President), Megan Prosser (Vice-president), Nathan Kern (Secretary-treasurer), Shilah Mann (Hot lunch coordinator), Breanna Fenton (Pastor), Mikey Archibeque (Sgt. at Arms / SA President), Samuel Adams, Brittany Brazeal, Jordan Breyer, Kenny DaCosta, Kirsten Dahl, Jared Johnson, Melissa Naumann, Zachary Wiles

2007-2008
Sponsor: Yara Young

Zachary Simmerman (President), Rindalyn Fairchild (Vice-president), Taylor Bartel (Secretary), Madison DeCamp (Treasurer), Mark Escobar (Pastor), Daniel Galan (Sgt. at Arms), Alexandria Adams (SA President), Lauren Christensen (SA President 2007), Cynthia Bueno, Kayla Giffin, Ashley MacEwen, Charles Maddux, Rebecca Perry, RaeLea Rebarchek, Jordan Snyder

2006-2007
Sponsor: Denison Sager

Sarah Todd (President), Tracy Christian (Vice-president), Thomas Whitson (Secretary-treasurer / National Merit Scholar Finalist), Daniel Frishman (Pastor), Alejandra Rodriguez (Sgt. at Arms),  Lauren Keller (Fundraising), Crystal Bueno, Suzzanne Cheney, David Clark, Stephanie Dean, Brett Fenton, Kayla Frishman, Owen Hansen, Rachel Wiles

2005-2006
Sponsor: Donald Brassington

Chelse Archibeque (President), Bo Seltman (Vice-president), Grace Escobar (Treasurer), Adriana Pech (Secretary), Joel Cachero (Pastor), Cory Giffin (Sgt. at Arms), Jacob Brassington (SA President), Bonnie Brown, Traven Bryant, Seth Clark, Patrick Dahl, Tyler Darrell, Jack Delphia, Anthony Jones, Caleb Neuharth

2004-2005
Sponsor: Jo Paradise

Jennifer Hallock (President), Allison Krieger (Vice-president), Brittany Stapleton (Treasurer), Madison Jarboe (Secretary), Samantha Paradise (Pastor), Ron Dean (Sgt. at Arms), Loren Perry (SA President), Charles Castle, Heather Ideker

2003-2004
Sponsor: Karen Leslie

Cortney Neuharth (President), Rebecca Fairchild (Vice-president), Nathan Rebarchek (Secretary), Robert Leslie (Treasurer), Luke Mackey (Pastor / SA President), Eric Todd (Sgt. at Arms), Anthony Banks, Christopher Perry, Jaqwan Sirls, Stephen Small

2002-2003
Sponsor: Teresa Seltman

Elizabeth Kern (President), Katreisha Stamper (Vice-president), Rachel Gorell (Secretary), Josh Renk (Treasurer), Jarrod Purkeypile (Pastor / SA President), David Jones, Jr. (Sgt. at Arms), Trenton Russell (Fundraising), Joshua Christian, Michael Long, Michael Moss II, Marcus Mott, Todd Richardson, Alyssa Seltman, Adam Simpson

2001-2002
Sponsor: Yara Young

Miriam Young (President), Michele Larson (Vice-president), Claudia Pech (Secretary), Travis Sisson (Treasurer), Richard Young (Pastor), Christina Smith (Sgt. at Arms), Tiffany Small (SA President), Michelle Conwell, Sheena Mann, Michael Polite

2000-2001
Sponsor
: Keith Vollmer

Yara Gomez (President), Aaron Purkeypile (Vice-president), Angel Bowden (Secretary), Russell Keller (Treasurer / SA President), Michael Paradise (Pastor), Krystal Furst (Sgt. at Arms), Jamise Hunt (Senior rep), LaTesha Smith (Public Relations), Jennifer Reike (Hot Lunch), Amy Brown, Travis Bryant, Melissa Dawson, Jennifer Hamilton, Travis Harvey, Luke Hornbacker, Jonathan Jackson, Andrew Kruger, Elizabeth Lovett, Stevann Mann, Luis Mejia, Nick Wesselmann, Tiffany White

1999-2000
Sponsors: Mary Murrill/Ben Purvis

Travis Furst (President), Genene Pauls (Vice-president), Chalonda Webb (Secretary), Mark Murrill (Treasurer / SA President), Lois Stamper (Pastor), Aubrey Goble (Sgt. at Arms), Patrick Colt (Fundraising), Mark Brown, Alyson Cachero, Everett Conwell, Rebekah Gorrell, Tiffany Lake, Amber McGee, Amanda Sauder, Michael Young

1998-1999
Sponsor: Darchelle Worley

Peter Yelorda (President), Carlos Mott (Vice-president), Fawn Brown (Secretary), Michael Larson (Treasurer / SA President 1998), Dean Holtz (Pastor), Brandon Edwards (Sgt. at Arms), Tesha Banks (Public Relations), Wayne Douglas Rowe (Hot Lunch), Carlos Prieto (Activities), Tasha Reynolds (Fundraising / SA President), Susan Colt (Hot Lunch)

1997-1998
Sponsor: Mary Murrill

Melissa Larson (President), Daisy Ornopia (Vice-president), Carrie Purkeypile (Secretary), Christopher Sauder (Treasurer), Gina Jacob (Pastor), Michael Murrill (Sgt. at Arms), Kristy  Loften (Marketing), Stephanie Speake (Hot Lunch), Joel Lucky (Fruit Sales), Anthony Darrell, Gregory Hallock, Jonathan Kruger, Charles Long, Peter McHenry, Daniela Prieto, Jared Scholz, Michael Smith