>Home >Life@MAA >Classes >High School >High School Schedule

High School Schedule

Here is our high school schedule for the 2020-2021 school year. 

CLASS  SCHEDULE 2020-2021                                                                                         MONDAY - THURSDAY

Prd

Time

Min

9

10

11

12

Study Hall

1

8:10 – 9:00

50

Bible I

Silva

Biology

Borne

Algebra II

Allen

Government

Karr    (1st Sem)

 

Hutchison

2

9:03 – 9:53

50

Physical Science

Borne

World History

Karr

English III

Hallock

Pre-Calc

Allen

 

Silva

 

9:56 – 10:06

10

C H A P E L

 

3

10:09 – 10:49

40

Geography

Karr

Bible II

Silva

Health (Sem 1) – ML

Life Skills (Sem2) GH

Statistics

Allen

 

Hallock

4

10:52 – 11:42

50

English I

Hallock

Tech II

Karr

Chemistry

Borne

Spanish II

Silva

 

n/a

5

11:45 – 12:25

40

Choir (M/W)      Band (T/Th)     Yearbook

Allen

 

12:27 – 12:52

25

L U N C H

 

6

12:55 – 1:45

50

Tech I

Karr

Geometry

Allen

Bible III

Silva

English IV

Hallock

 

n/a

7

1:48 – 2:28

40

Algebra I

Allen

English II

Hallock

U.S. History

Karr

Bible IV

Silva

 

n/a

8

2:30 – 3:20

50

9/10 Girls PE  M/W – Liepke

9/10 Boys  PE  T/Th - Liepke

Spanish I

Silva

A & P

Borne

 

Karr

 

3:20 – 5:00

100

                                                              Diversity (M)

 

 

 

FRIDAY SCHEDULE

Prd

Time

Min

9

10

11

12

Study Hall

1

 

8:10 – 9:00

50

Geography

Karr

Biology

Borne

Health (Sem 1)– ML

Life Skills (Sem2) GH

Statistics

Allen

 

Silva

 

9:05 – 9:45

40

CHAPEL AND CLASS MEETING

 

2

9:48 – 10:38

 

50

 

English I

Hallock

Geometry

Allen

Chemistry

Borne

Bible IV

Silva

 

Karr

3

10:41 – 11:31

50

Algebra I

Allen

Bible II

Silva

U.S. History

Karr

A & P

Borne

 

Hallock

4

11:34 – 12:24

50

Phys. Science

Borne

English II

Hallock

Healthy Life Style / Ind. PE

Liepke

 

Allen

 

12:24 – 12:45

21

LUNCH

 

5

12:48 – 1:30

42

Choir / Band / Yearbook

Liepke

 

 

 

EARLY DISMISSAL

Prd

Time

Min

9

10

11

12

Study Hall

1

 

8:10 – 9:07

57

Bible I

Silva  (A)

Biology

Borne  (A)

English III

Hallock  (A)

Government

Karr (1st Sem A)

 

Allen

Phys. Science

Borne  (B)

World History

Karr   (B)

Algebra II

Allen  (B)

English IV

Hallock  (B)

 

Silva

2

 

9:10 – 10:07

57

Geography

Karr (A)

Geometry

Allen (A)

Health / Life Skills

ML / GH  (A)

Bible IV

Silva   (A)

 

Borne

Algebra I

Allen  (B)

Tech II

Karr  (B)

Chemistry

Borne  (B)

Spanish II

Silva  (B)

 

Hallock

3

 

10:10 – 11:07

57

Tech I

Karr  (A)

English II

Hallock  (A)

Bible III

 Silva  A)

Pre Calc

Allen  (A)

 

Borne

English I

Hallock  (B)

Bible II

Silva (B)

U.S. History

Karr  (B)

Statistics

Allen (B)

 

Borne

4

11:12 – 12:10

58

9/10 Girls PE  - Liepke (A)

9/10 Boys PE   - Liepke (B)

Spanish I

Silva  (A&B)

A & P

Borne (A&B)

 

Allen

 

“Developing passionate followers of Christ who love God and serve people.”

Share this: