>Home >Life@MAA >Classes >High School >High School Schedule

High School Schedule

Here is our high school schedule for the 2019-2020 school year. 

CLASS  SCHEDULE 2019 - 2020

                                                                               MONDAY - THURSDAY

Prd

Time

Min

9

10

11

12

Study Hall

1

8:10 – 8:20

10

                                                 Focusing Period

2

8:23 – 9:13

50

English I

Hallock

Biology

Borne

U.S. History

Karr

Pre Calculus

Allen

 

Hutchison

 

9:15 – 9:56

40

Technology I

Karr

English II

Hallock

Life Skills (Sem1) KD

Health   (Sem1) ML

Statistics

Allen

 

Borne

3

9:59 – 10:49

50

Algebra I

Allen

Technology II

Karr

Chemistry

Borne

Bible IV

Hallock

 

n/a

4

10:52 – 11:42

50

Physical Science

Borne

Geometry

Allen

English III

Hallock

Government

Karr

 

Karr

5

11:45 – 12:25

40

                                             Choir (M/W)      Band (T/Th)  

Allen / Karr

 

12:27 – 12:52

25

L U N C H

 

6

12:55 – 1:45

50

Geography

Karr

Bible II

Svoboda

Algebra II

Allen

English IV

Hallock

 

n/a

7

1:48 – 2:28

40

Bible I

Svoboda

World History

Karr

Spanish I

Hallock

Spanish II

Allen

 

n/a

8

2:30 – 3:20

50

9/10 Girls PE  M/W - Liepke

9/10 Boys  PE  T/Th - Liepke

Bible III

DaCosta

A & P

Borne

 

Hallock

 

3:20 – 5:00

100

                                                              Diversity (M)

 

 

 

FRIDAY SCHEDULE

Prd

Time

Min

9

10

11

12

Study Hall

1

 

8:10 – 9:00

50

Technology I

Karr

Biology

Borne

Life Skills (Sem1) KD

Health        (Sem 2)– ML

Statistics

Allen

 

Hallock

 

9:05 – 9:45

40

CHAPEL

 

2

9:48 – 10:38

 

50

 

Bible I

Svoboda

Geometry

Allen

Spanish I

Hallock

A & P

Borne

 

Karr

3

10:41 – 11:31

 

50

Algebra I

Allen

World History

Karr

Chemistry

Borne

Spanish II

Hallock

 

n/a

4

11:34 – 12:24

50

Physical Science

Borne

English II

Hallock

Healthy Life Style /    Independent PE

Liepke

 

n/a

 

12:24 – 12:45

21

LUNCH

 

5

12:48 – 1:30

42

Choir / Band

Allen / Karr

 

 

 

EARLY DISMISSAL

Prd

Time

Min

9

10

11

12

Study Hall

1

 

8:10 – 9:07

57

 Bible I

Svoboda           (A)

Biology

Borne               (A)

U.S. History

Karr             (A)

Pre Calculus

Allen                (A)

 

Technology I

Karr                  (B)

English II

Hallock            (B)

 Life Skills (Sem1) KD

Health        (Sem 2)– ML

Statistics

Allen                (B)

 

2

 

9:10 – 10:07

57

Algebra I

Allen                (A)

Technology II

Karr                 (A)

Chemistry

Borne                  (A)

Bible IV

Hallock         (A)

 

Physical Science

Borne (B)

Geometry

Allen               (B)

English III

Hallock             (B)

Government

Karr              (B)

 

3

 

10:10 – 11:07

57

Geography

Karr                (A)

Bible II

Svoboda        (A)

Algebra II

Allen                  (A)

English IV

Hallock           (A)

 

Bible I

Svoboda       (B)

World History

Karr              (B)

Spanish I

Hallock            (B)

Spanish II

Allen               (B)

 

4

11:12 – 12:10

58

9/10 Girls PE  - Liepke                    (A)

9/10 Boys PE   - Liepke    (B)

Bible III

DaCosta      (A&B)

A & P

Borne         (A&B)

 

 

 

Developing passionate followers of Christ who love God and serve people.

Share this: